Our Staff

NameRole
Mr G AirtonTeaching Assistant
Miss A AshdownClassroom Teacher
Mr R BanksReprographics Technician
Ms H BarberSENCO
Dr I BawdenClassroom Teacher
Miss V BawlerAdministrator / Clerk
Miss A BiscoeClassroom Teacher
Miss B BondClassroom Teacher
Mr C BraineTechnology Technician
Mrs L BrakeClassroom Teacher / ECT Lead
Miss C BrownClassroom Teacher
Mr M BrownClassroom Teacher
Mrs A BurrowsClassroom Teacher
Mr T ButlerClassroom Teacher
Mr M CarterClassroom Teacher / KS3 Lead
Mrs N ClapsonHead of Music
Miss C CormackClassroom Teacher
Ms J CrookDirector of Performing Arts
Ms S CrossClassroom Teacher / ITT Lead
Miss C CunninghamHead of Year
Mrs N DavenportHead of Department
Miss J DaviesClassroom Teacher
Mr J DavisVice Principal
Miss C DoyleHead of Year
Mr T DoyleClassroom Teacher
Mr M EdmondsDeputy SENCO
Miss J EdwardsClassroom Teacher
Mrs N EdwardsArt &/or Design Technician
Mrs A FlanaganTechnology Technician
Mrs G Francis-LangClassroom Teacher / KS5 Lead
Miss C GentHead of Department
Mr I GlanvilleHead of Department
Ms E HaganHead of Department
Mr I HartleyAssistant Principal 
Miss D HawkshawClassroom Teacher
Mrs D HeardHead of Department
Mrs A HillReceptionist
Miss E HooperPastoral Support
Miss L HulcoopHead of Year
Dr I JamisonClassroom Teacher
Mrs S JennerHead of Department
Mr S JohnsonTechnician
Mr C JonesHead of Department
Mrs M KeanePastoral Support
Mrs K KerrAssistant Principal
Mrs M KirkTeaching Assistant
Miss G KneeboneClassroom Teacher
Dr P KnightClassroom Teacher
Miss I LauClassroom Teacher
Mrs H LethbridgeClassroom Teacher
Mrs J LittlejohnClassroom Teacher
Miss L MacauleyDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr C MardenTeaching Assistant
Mrs K MartinAdministrator / Clerk
Mr S MasonTeaching Assistant
Mrs J McGlincheyLibrarian
Mrs L MilesReprographics Technician
Mr B MooreAssistant Principal
Mrs E NichollsScience Technician
Mr T PayneClassroom Teacher
Mrs H PhareClassroom Teacher
Miss S PreeceClassroom Teacher
Mr R ProcterClassroom Teacher
Mrs S PulestonLibrarian
Mr M RaymontAssistant Principal
Mr S RichardsHead of Department
Mr E Richardson-WellsTeaching Assistant
Mrs A RogersTeaching Assistant
Mrs M RomanskiHead of Department
Mrs J SandercockAdministrator / Clerk
Mrs S SandersExaminations Officer
Miss S SheppardClassroom Teacher
Mr P ShoreClassroom Teacher
C SmithTeaching Assistant
Mr M SorecClassroom Teacher
Mrs P Spary 
Mr R StaniforthScience Technician
Mr N StantonPastoral Support
Miss R StarkClassroom Teacher
Mr J StrachanClassroom Teacher
Mrs Z StrachanClassroom Teacher
Mr A SuterClassroom Teacher
Mrs D TaylorHead of Year
Mr S TaylorHead of Department
J Tilley 
Miss R TrevorrowClassroom Teacher
Mrs P TurnerAssociate Assistant Principal
Mrs P TurnerClassroom Teacher
Miss S WakehamClassroom Teacher
Dr T WalkerClassroom Teacher
Mr J WellerdClassroom Teacher
Miss O WestTeaching Assistant
Mr C WestallClassroom Teacher
Mr S WillisVice Principal
Miss C WorthPastoral Support